Sara Gilbert

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Sara Gilbert Nude Video !Player Tube

Sara Gilbert

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Sara Gilbert

Sara Gilbert
Birth Name: Sara Rebecca Abeles
Age: 38, born 29 January 1975
Country of origin: United States
Height: 5' 3"
Relationship Status: In a relationship

Bio: Sara Gilbert was born on January 29, 1975, as Sara Rebecca Abeles at St. John's Hospital and Health Center in Santa Monica, California, to Harold and Barbara Abeles. Barbara was previously married to the late Paul Gilbert. At the age of six, when Sara saw her sister Melissa Gilbert get a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, she told her mother that she wanted to be an actress, too. A string of commercials...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Sara Gilbert pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Sara Gilbert nude Sara Gilbert naked Sara Gilbert topless Sara Gilbert lingerie Sara Gilbert pics Sara Gilbert photo Sara Gilbert Sara Gilbert gallery Sara Gilbert nip slip Sara Gilbert hot Sara Gilbert sexy Sara Gilbert exposed Sara Gilbert movie Sara Gilbert cover Sara Gilbert magazine Sara Gilbert bikini Sara Gilbert sex tape Sara Gilbert porn Sara Gilbert picture Sara Gilbert ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Sara Gilbert sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Sara Gilbert biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Sara Gilbert was born on January 29, 1975, as Sara Rebecca Abeles at St. John's Hospital and Health Center in Santa Monica, California, to Harold and Barbara Abeles. Barbara was previously married to the late Paul Gilbert. At the age of six, when Sara saw her sister Melissa Gilbert get a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, she told her mother that she wanted to be an actress, too. A string of commercials and, in 1984, an appearance in the CBS TV movie Calamity Jane (1984) (TV), led her to adopt the Gilbert family name. After failing to get the new "The Facts of Life" (1979) show, she eventually found success with "Roseanne" (1988). Sara spent a total of nine years on that show and was given time to be able to study at Yale University, graduating with honors in 1997. Aside from "Roseanne" (1988), she has provided the voice of "Laura Powers" on "The Simpsons" (1989), and starred in several movies including Sudie and Simpson (1990) (TV), Poison Ivy (1992) and Light It Up (1999). Trivia: Granddaughter of comedy writer Harry Crane. Majored in art with an emphasis on photography while at Yale. She graduated with honors in 1997. Younger half-sister of Melissa Gilbert and Jonathan Gilbert, and stepsister of Claudia Cowan. She had a part in Outside Providence (1999). The part was later cut. Grandparents: Julia and Harry Crane Daughter of Barbara Cowan and Harold Abeles. Sara and her partner, Allison Adler, welcomed their first child, son Levi Hank Gilbert-Adler, at the end of October 2004, after Adler gave birth in Los Angeles via a sperm donor. Ranked #38 in VH1's list of the "100 Greatest Kid Stars" Sister-in-law of Bruce Boxleitner. Ex-sister-in-law of Bo Brinkman. Inspired to get into acting at age 6, when she saw Melissa Gilbert getting a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. Began acting in commercials. Though she was born Jewish, she explores all kinds of philosophies and disciplines including siddha yoga. She and her partner, Allison Adler, welcomed their second child together, a girl named Sawyer, on 2 August 2007, after Gilbert gave birth in Los Angeles via a sperm donor. Very close friends with Tobey Maguire and Leonardo DiCaprio. Stepdaughter of Warren Cowan. She is a vegan. Close friends with Johnny Galecki.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Nadine Velazquez





Jennifer Lopez





Conchata Ferrell





Ashley Tesoro





Heidi Montag





Linda Lusardi





Pola Negri





© 1998 - 2013