Lana Turner

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Lana Turner Nude Video !Player Tube

Lana Turner

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Lana Turner

Lana Turner
Birth Name: Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner
Born: 8 February 1921 Died: 29 June 1995
Country of origin: United States
Height: 5' 3"


Bio: Midwest Music Weekend: Nashville, Brazilbilly, and Salmon P. ChaseKnown as the "Sweater Girl," Lana Turner (like Betty Grable) was a popular pinup for GIs in World War II. After the war she became a genuine movie star, helped by her contract with powerful MGM Studios. Her best-known movies included The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946) and Peyton Place (1957). She became one of Hollywood's favorite...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Lana Turner pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Lana Turner nude Lana Turner naked Lana Turner topless Lana Turner lingerie Lana Turner pics Lana Turner photo Lana Turner Lana Turner gallery Lana Turner nip slip Lana Turner hot Lana Turner sexy Lana Turner exposed Lana Turner movie Lana Turner cover Lana Turner magazine Lana Turner bikini Lana Turner sex tape Lana Turner porn Lana Turner picture Lana Turner ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Lana Turner sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Lana Turner biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Midwest Music Weekend: Nashville, Brazilbilly, and Salmon P. ChaseKnown as the "Sweater Girl," Lana Turner (like Betty Grable) was a popular pinup for GIs in World War II. After the war she became a genuine movie star, helped by her contract with powerful MGM Studios. Her best-known movies included The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946) and Peyton Place (1957). She became one of Hollywood's favorite legends for allegedly being "discovered" at Schwab's Drugstore on Sunset Boulevard. (Her official site claims the actual location was the Top Hat Cafe, across the street from Hollywood High.) Her notoriety was assured in 1958 when her lover, mobster Johnny Stompanato, was stabbed to death with a kitchen knife by her daughter Cheryl Crane. (The killing was later ruled justifiable homicide.) Turner was married to seven men, including bandleader Artie Shaw. In the 1980s she had a recurring role on the TV series Falcon Crest. Her autobiography, Lana: The Lady, the Legend, the Truth, was published in 1982.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Eva Mendes





Evan Rachel Wood





Joan Hackett





Yukie Nakama





Leandra Leal





Felicia Day





Susannah York





© 1998 - 2013